04
Awards & prizes

Past winners (2006 onwards)

Recipients are listed by university. From Round 1 2017 onwards, students are only listed once, in the first round they received funding.

See recpients from: 2019 (Round 1), 2018 (Round 1|Round 2), 2017 (Round 1 | Round 2), 201620152014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006

2019 Round 1 successful new applicants

  • Harry MacDermott, Charles Darwin University, Fire ecology and management of northern Australian sandstone heath
  • Lauren Amy Hawkins, Curtin University, The soundscape ecology of the southern Australian continental shelf edge
  • Darcy Watchorn, Deakin University, Conserving threatened mammals in the face of fire and predation
  • Erlania, Deakin University, Contributions of Seaweed to Carbon Sequestration
  • Oliver Dalby, Deakin University, Seagrass Restoration – development of restoration suitability models for intertidal seagrass meadows in Western Port
  • Yi Mei Tan, Deakin University, Restoration 101: Developing the tools and knowledge to guide seagrass restoration.
  • Nicola Delnevo, Edith Cowan University, Conospermum undulatum: insights into genetics and ecology of an endangered species
  • Tamika Lunn, Griffith University, Reproductive ecology of Australian flying-foxes
  • Thais Sasso Lopes, Griffith University, Bringing together mathematical modelling and eDNA to understand the recovery of an endangered frog affected by chytridiomycosis
  • Jeremy Raynal, James Cook University, Assessing potential for recreational fishers to contribute to conservation of coastal marine ecosystems
  • Nara Vogado, James Cook University, Climate change in the tropics: Drought effects on the phenology and eco-physiology of rainforest tree species
  • Tom Bruce, James Cook University, Feral cats in the Australian Wet Tropics region: understanding the ecological interactions that affect conservation outcomes
  • James O'Dwyer, La Trobe University, Flows for fish: Using targeted environmental flows to promote recruitment and dispersal for Australian fish species
  • Alfonso Esteban Aceves Aparicio, Macquarie University, Ecological adaptations of tree trunk residents: a comparative study of the camouflage of two-tailed spiders (Hersiliidae).
  • Daniel Sloane, Macquarie University, An Eco-cultural investigation of coastal floodplain flora in north-east Arnhem Land
  • Adriana Pacieli Rebolledo Navarro, Monash University, Assessing thermal performance of an endemic ecosystem engineer from southeast Australia
  • Cristobal Gallegos, Monash University, The maintenance of species boundaries in a rapidly warming sea
  • Diana Angelica Robledo Ruiz, Monash University, Genetic rescue of the Helmeted Honeyeater
  • Ettore Camerlenghi, Monash University, Social networking during the non-breeding season: drivers and fitness implications of social complexity
  • Gabriel Weijie Low, Monash University, Evolution of neo-sex chromosomes and their role in climate adaptation in an Australo-Papuan songbird family
  • Sergio Nolazco, Monash University, Why are females ornamented? Testing competing hypotheses in an Australian passerine with mutual ornamentation
  • Jenna Hounslow, Murdoch University, Ecology of the flatback turtle (Natator depressus) at a coastal foraging ground, Western Australia
  • Adam Cisterne, The Australian National University, Spatial Ecology of the Tasmanian masked owl (Tyto novaehollandiae castanops)
  • Jackie Louise O'Sullivan, The Australian National University, Quantifying the ecological role of surface rocks on reptile conservation in agricultural landscapes
  • Kiarrah Smith, The Australian National University, Reintroduction biology of Australian small mammals
  • Meena Sivagowre Sritharan, The Australian National University, Investigating the causes and consequences of plant rarity in south-east Australian flora
  • Oliver Patrick Stuart, The Australian National University, Conservation Genomics of the Lord Howe Island Stick Insect
  • Sarah Ingrid Coughlin, The Australian National University, Drought sensitivity of Australian tropical rainforest trees
  • Yun Li, The Australian National University, Macroevolution of a hyperdiverse invertebrate group at continental scales
  • Brianna Coulter, The University of New South Wales, Optimising translocation strategies of the Greater Bilby to maximise ecosystem restoration and reintroduction success
  • Katarina Stuart, The University of New South Wales, What drives invasion success? Using genomics to examine evolution in European starling (Sturnus vulgaris) introductions across A
  • Max Mallen-Cooper, The University of New South Wales, The responses of biocrust lichens to climate change: a 50-year resurvey
  • Hayley Jose, University of Adelaide, Understanding the ecological role of the southern brown bandicoot (Isoodon obesulus obesulus) to conserve ecosystem function
  • Kristoffer H. Wild, University of Canberra, Understanding the role behaviours and reproductive strategies have on sex-reversal in lizards
  • Julia Schiller, University of Melbourne, Green roofs as biodiversity stepping-stones in Australian cities: How much connectivity is needed?
  • Marisa Margherita Pasella, University of Melbourne, Photobiology of the coral symbiont Ostreobium queketti
  • Saumya Wanniarachchi Kankanamalage, University of Melbourne, Resource Selection of Small Mammals in Post Fire Environments
  • Mr. Joshua D. Whitehead, University of New England, Does fire affect the relationship between plants and their pollinators?
  • Tim Henderson, University of New England, The conservation ecology of spotted-tailed quolls in fragmented landscapes
  • Charlotte Tinsley, University of Queensland, The impact of anthropogenic land use on pathogen exposure in free-living bandicoot populations.
  • Heather Middleton, University of Queensland, Behavioural evidence of pheromone use by epaulette sharks
  • Leonie Huijser, University of Queensland, Acoustic Communication and Social Structure of Indo-Pacific Bottlenose Dolphins in Moreton Bay, Eastern Australia
  • Lachlan Pettit, University of Sydney, How have Australia's large reptile predators adjusted to a toxic invader through time?
  • Alexander Hansson, University of Tasmania, Climate change and early life processes as drivers of telomere and population dynamics
  • Antje Chiu Werner, University of Tasmania, Understanding the relationships between landscape change, and invasive and native mammal predator and prey species in Tasmania
  • Claire Mason, University of Tasmania, Influences of climate variability on shy albatross populations and conservation under climate change
  • James Furlaud, University of Tasmania, Charred Giants: Remeasuring Burnt Permanent Plots in the World's Tallest Angiosperm Forest
  • Penelope Pascoe, University of Tasmania, Quantifying whole island ecosystem recovery following pest eradication
  • Peter Puskic, University of Tasmania, Uncovering the Unseen: the sub-lethal impacts of plastic ingestion on shearwaters
  • Suzanne Stiso, University of Tasmania, Individual and population health and ecology of microbats in plantations and native forests
  • Travis Britton, University of Tasmania, Understanding the water relation dynamics of neighbour interactions in an experimental forest
  • Violet Harrison-Day, University of Tasmania, Fish use of Tasmanian coastal saltmarsh and the socio-economic implications of saltmarsh conservation
  • Bryony Palmer, University of Western Australia, Assessing the impacts of reintroducing Australian digging mammals
  • Deanne Cummins, University of Western Australia, Will targeted gene flow be a successful conservation management strategy to increase the rate that species can adapt to climate?
  • Elizabeth Speechley, University of Western Australia, Investigating the relationship between sociality, cognition and communication in Western Australian magpies
  • Gabrielle Cristina Beca, University of Western Australia, DO FORAGING PITS DUG BY WOYLIES FACILITATE SEEDLING RECRUITMENT?
  • OSAZEE OYANOGHAFO, University of Western Sydney, Vulnerability and adaptive capacity of Proteaceae family to climate-induced drought

 

2018 - Round 2 successful new applicants

  • Damian Lettoof, Curtin University, Tiger snakes: Australia’s first snake indicator species
  • Kristian Bell, Deakin University, The mechanisms and consequences of habitat degradation in agricultural landscapes
  • Berta Blanch Lazaro, Deakin University, Disease ecology, immunology and pathology of Beak and Feather Disease Virus in crimson rosella (Platycercus elegans)
  • Erin Lennox, Deakin University, Examining the effects of urbanisation on bird assemblages in Melbourne's urban fringe and riparian networks
  • Krista Bonfantine, Deakin University, How do primary producers respond to small environmental flow releases?
  • Anais Pessato, Deakin University, Effect of prenatal communication and early experience on the heat tolerance in zebra finches
  • Caitlyn M O'Dea, Edith Cowan University, Plant-herbivore interactions in a changing climate and implications for seagrass recovery
  • Cassie Hoepner, Flinders University, Influence of symbiosis on the molecular properties of the anemonefish mucus layer
  • Rebecca Haughey, Flinders University, Using photo-id and laser photogrammetry to determine population demographics of Indo-Pacific Bottlenose dolphins.
  • Robert O'Reilly, Flinders University, The Sleepy Lizard immune response to the 'bobtail flu'
  • Rebecca Webb, James Cook University, Using RNA interference as a novel treatment for amphibian chytridiomycosis
  • Pauline Narvaez, James Cook University, DNA metabarcoding analysis to investigate parasite consumption by cleaner fish and shrimp
  • Kevin Crook, James Cook University, Roles of batoids in coastal sandflats
  • Jacinta Humphrey, La Trobe University, Beyond the fringe: Temporal and spatial change in peri-urban land-use and avian communities
  • Emily Scicluna, La Trobe University, Using personality and cognitive assessment as a conservation tool for improving reintroduction success
  • Yael Rodger, Monash University, Genetic rescue of an endangered grassland daisy
  • Madeleine de Jong, Monash University, Incubation temperature effects in a native Australian lizard, Lampropholis delicata
  • Silke Cleuren, Monash University, Effectiveness of a snake strike: fang sharpness, physical performance and strike velocity
  • Lauren Svejcar, Murdoch University, How do species interactions drive community assembly of banksia woodlands in restoration?
  • João Carlos Melanda Filipe, Murdoch University, Genetic variation in marri and resilience to climate change
  • Evan Byrnes, Murdoch University, Body size and energetic dependence of home range size in sicklefin lemon sharks (Negaprion acutidens)
  • Vanessa Gorecki, Queensland University Of Technology, Roosting ecology of  insectivorous bats roosting in road structures in Brisbane
  • Katherine Berthon, Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology University, Design of green spaces for biodiversity in cities
  • Jessica Bergman, The University of New South Wales, Understanding energy fluxes and implications for coral fitness and range expansion along a tropicalised coastline
  • Shannen Smith, The University of New South Wales, Microbial faciliation for range expanding tropical herbivorous fishes
  • Chloe Peneaux, The University of Newcastle, Optimising urban nest-box design to support parrot breeding in our cities
  • Sarah-Lena Reinhold, University of Adelaide, Applying stable isotope and trace element analysis to investigating long-nosed fur seal predation of little penguins.
  • Francis Jason Nge, University of Adelaide, Unravelling the evolutionary drivers for different plant species richness across the two Australian temperate flora regions.
  • Jia Zhou, University of Adelaide, The impact of gut microbiota on the Australian cane toad invasion
  • Amanda Lo Cascio, University of Melbourne, Microbat diversity and connectivity in fire prone fragmented landscapes
  • Sarah Fischer, University of Melbourne, Regeneration Ecology of Riparian Trees
  • Till Ramm, University of Melbourne, Defining cryptic species in the endangered Mountain Dragon: a combined genomics and morphometric approach
  • Amy Smith, University of Melbourne, The effect of fire and fragmentation on mammal species distributions and connectivity
  • Erica Marshall, University of Melbourne, Rethinking standard offset metrics and procedures to improve outcomes for threatened species
  • Matthew Rees, University of Melbourne, Does fox control benefit native mammals and feral cats?
  • Geoffrey Hughes, University of New England, The ecology and behaviour of the endangered Bell's turtle (Myuchelys bellii)
  • Sharon Louise McGavin, University of New England, Thermal biology of megabats (Pteropodidae)
  • Todd Elliott, University of New England, Ecological Implications of Mycorrhizal Dispersal of Macrofungi by Bandicoots
  • Nicholas Wee, University of Queensland, Hidden diversity on the Great Barrier Reef
  • Laurie Mitchell, University of Queensland, The role of ultraviolet signalling in anemonefishes (Amphiprioninae)
  • Christopher Pocknee, University of Queensland, The impacts of fire and cats on an endangered bettong in the Wet Tropics
  • Christopher Lawson, University of Queensland, Understanding the energetics of manta rays
  • Shannon Taylor, University of Sydney, Anthropogenic Persistent Organic Pollutants and mercury linked to disease and mortality in Australian pinnipeds
  • Kate Johnson, University of Tasmania, Understanding the vulnerability of Australian tree species to drought-induced mortality.
  • Hans Ammitzboll, University of Tasmania, The effect of logging and burning severity on the composition and succession of soil microbial communities
  • Nathan Butterworth, University of Wollongong, Love at first flight: an investigation of the complex chemical and visual cues that mediate blowfly sexual behaviour

2018 - Round 1 successful new applicants

  • Ellen Ryan-Colton, Charles Darwin University, Does Buffel Grass (Cenchrus ciliaris) invasion impact plant-animal interactions in an arid system?
  • Helenna Mihailou, Charles Sturt University, The impacts of feral livestock visitstion to ephemeral savannah waterholes and their flow-on effects on native bird and mammal f
  • Leanne Greenwood, Charles Sturt University,
  • Eilysh Thompson, Deakin University, Stemming the tide: can dingoes mediate the distribution, behaviour and impacts of feral herbivores in the Australian Alps?
  • Dennis Heinrich, Flinders University, Quantifying the cognitive capabilities of sharks to ensure the sustainable management of wildlife tourism
  • Thomas Clarke, Flinders University, Identifying spawning behaviour and movement patterns of Yellowtail Kingfish (Seriola lalandi) in South Australia
  • James Dorey, Flinders University, Systematics and evolution of the highly diverse bee genus Homalictus
  • Lily Leahy, James Cook University, The influence of spatio-temporal climate variability on climate change resilience in arboreal rainforest ants
  • Daniel Nugent, La Trobe University, Effects of management practices on habitat for the critically endangered Plains-wanderer (Pedionomus torquatus)
  • Alicia Dimovski, La Trobe University, Environmental sustainability and wildlife conservation: does energy-efficient lighting cause unexpected ecological damage?
  • Francisco Martinez Baena, Macquarie University, Oysters as fish habitat in NSW
  • Joni Pini-Fitzsimmons, Macquarie University, Biology, ecology and behaviour of provisioned smooth stingrays (Bathytoshia Brevicaudata) in south eastern Australia
  • Sean Bay, Monash University, The impact of aridity on plant and soil microbial biodiversity across three South Australian bioregions
  • Luke Halpin, Monash University, Spatial Ecology of Pterodroma Petrels
  • Tahlia Pollock, Monash University, All the better to eat you with: exploring the biomechanics of feeding in mammalian predators
  • Claire Greenwell, Murdoch University, Factors controlling colony formation and structure in the threatened Australian Fairy Tern, Sternula nereis nereis
  • Siobhon Egan, Murdoch University, Ecology of ticks and tick-borne diseases in Australia - A One Health approach
  • Oliver Jewell, Murdoch University, Functioning without food? Coastal foraging energetics of Western Australian white sharks
  • Anthony Santoro, Murdoch University, The south-western snake-necked turtle as a flagship for wetland function - understanding the effects of habitat degradation
  • Colette Blyth, University of Adelaide, Defining restoration seed zones in the climate change era
  • Sarah Isobel McDonald, University of Melbourne, Metal pollution during storm events: accumulation kinetics and effects in local freshwater species
  • Kia Matley, University of Melbourne, Southeast Australian palaeofloras of the past 100,000 years, and their implications for glacial palaeoclimate reconstructions
  • Martin Lockett, University of Melbourne, Artificial light at night: Testing the effects on trophic chains in Eucalyptus woodland communities
  • Charles Connelly, University of Melbourne, Street Smarts: the impact of noise pollution on cognition in Australian magpies (Cracticus tibicen)
  • Emily McColl-Gausden, University of Melbourne, Managing threats to freshwater species: a landscape-level approach using a novel survey method
  • Chris Jolly, University of Melbourne, The consequences of island arks for endangered species and recipient communities
  • Francesco Ricci, University of Melbourne, Physicochemical microniches in the coral skeleton  and  their relation to the microbiome
  • Jarrod Mesken, University of New England, Unpacking the Aggressive Response of Noisy Miners to Heterospecifics
  • Nadya Marie Sotnychuk, University of New England, Form and function of in-nest-vocalisations in the Grey Fantail (Rhipidura albiscapa).
  • Lucy Farrow, University of New England, The Evolutionary Drivers of Social Complexity in Australian Avian Species
  • Kristin Kovach White, University of New England, Communication in Grey Fantails (Rhipidura albiscapa): Functions and Foundations of Vocal Signalling
  • Jingyi Ding, University of New South Wales, Variation of woody plant structure along a climatic gradient in eastern Australia
  • Charlotte Simpson-Young, University of New South Wales, A functional traits approach to assessing species and projects success in revegetation plantings across in Sydney
  • Justin Collette, University of New South Wales, Fire and seeds: How does the fire regime affect plants with different dormancy types?
  • Samantha Reynolds, University of Queensland, Elucidating the movement ecology and behaviour of an endangered migratory species for conservation and management.
  • Bianca Amato, University of South Australia, Relationship between native pollinators and flowering crops on the Yorke Peninsula, South Australia
  • Deane Smith, University of Southern Queensland, Effects of exclusion fencing on the yellow-footed rock-wallaby
  • Mariel Fulham, University of Sydney, Exploring the microbiome of endangered pinnipeds: the dynamics of E. coli and hookworm co-infection and its impact on pup health
  • Saan Ketelaar-Jones, University of Tasmania, Feedback responses in shallow lake ecosystems
  • Cloe Cummings, University of Tasmania, Top predators and feeding people from the ocean
  • Angela Hansen, University of Tasmania, Plastic and anthropogenic contaminants in Tasmanian waterbirds and wetlands
  • Roberta Dayrell de Lima Campos, University of Western Australia, Developmental shifts in phosphorus-use efficiency
  • Nestor Echedey Bosch Guerra, University of Western Australia, Can tropical herbivorous fish maintain its functional role within tropicalized temperate reefs?
  • Albert Pessarrodona Silvestre, University of Western Australia, Local adaptation of kelp forest communities to a warm ocean
  • Sofie Vranken, University of Western Australia, Genetic patterns of Ecklonia radiata in a changing climate
  • Salvador Zarco Perello, University of Western Australia, Persistance of tropical herbivorous on temperate ecosystems and its impact on habitat-forming macrophytes
  • Emily Hoffmann, University of Western Australia, What drives persisting patches? Understanding why Critically Endangered frogs survive and perish on a tiny scale.
  • Annabel Dorrestein, University of Western Sydney, The social organisation of the Christmas Island flying-fox (Pteropus melanotus natalis)
  • James Bickerstaff, University of Western Sydney, Ancient farmers in Australian forests: Exploring the diversity and evolution of Ambrosia Beetles and their symbiotic fungi

2017 – Round 2 successful new applicants

  • Catherine Ross, Australian National University, Bettongs as Ecosystem Engineers – seasonal variation in the diet of the eastern bettong (Bettongia gaimardi)
  • Rebecca Lehrke, Charles Darwin University, The movement ecology of Magpie geese using Doppler weather radar in the Northern Territories: Implications for management
  • James Barr, Curtin University, Adaptive ecology of the King's skink (Egernia kingii) in response to varying levels of predation risk
  • Katrina West, Curtin University, A new approach to cave surveying: the application of eDNA metabarcoding in Christmas Island’s subterranean ecosystems
  • Sophie Cross, Curtin University, Behavioural responses of varanids to mine site restoration
  • Alison Orchard, Deakin University, Investigating a co-evolving community of interactions: gall midges, plants, fungi and parasitic wasps
  • Nynke Raven, Deakin University, Genetic and phenotypic adaptations to a transmissible cancer, the Tasmanian Devil Facial Tumour Disease
  • Kita Ashman, Deakin University, Current and emerging threats to southern koalas
  • Sara Balouch, Deakin University, Consequences of Keystone Plant Decline for Reptiles
  • Timothy Frederick Garvey, Deakin University, Assessing the Impact of Commercial Forestry Practices on Two Threatened Tasmanian Frogs
  • Kristal Kostoglou, Deakin University, Functions and costs of embryonic communication among shorebirds
  • Michael Main, Edith Cowan University, An investigation into the spatial distribution, habitat selection and resource usage of the red fox inhabiting urban reserves
  • Maria Samsonova, Edith Cowan University, Grazing rates and dietary preferences of tropical and temperate herbivorous fish species across different latitudes in WA
  • Charlie Phelps, Edith Cowan University, Determining the cumulative effect of putative pathogenic microbes, high temperatures and herbivory on the kelp, Ecklonia radiata
  • Kimberley Batley, Flinders University, A Metagenomic analysis of the microbial composition of inshore bottlenose dolphins and sea surface microlayer in South Australia
  • Yota Harada, Griffith University, Investigating the effects of the mangrove dieback on marine ecosystems
  • Matthew Young, Institute for Applied Ecology, Next-Generation DNA Sequencing to define management units and investigate wildlife trafficking for Australian freshwater turtles
  • Abigail Scott, James Cook University, Managing for ecosystem scale consequences of plant herbivore interactions in seagrass meadows.
  • Maximilian Hirschfeld, James Cook University, Genetic connectivity of a coral reef shark and implications for management
  • Katie Motson, James Cook University, Habitat degradation and its affect on herbivorous fish-parasite interactions in coral reef systems
  • Frederick Rainsford, La Trobe University, Managing Fire, Flora and Fauna: understanding species distributions
  • Kaytlyn Davis, Macquarie University, Effects of wetland stability on gene flow between Australian white ibis breeding colonies
  • Fiona McDougall, Macquarie University, Human-associated bacteria in Grey-headed Flying Foxes (Pteropus poliocephalus)
  • Sonu Yadav, Macquarie University, Drivers of landscape genetic patterns and environmental adaptation in generalist and specialist Australian grasshoppers
  • Sarah Reeve, Monash University, Multitrophic diversity patterns, drivers and interactions and the influences of biological invasions
  • Catherine Dickson, Monash University, Impact of climate change on a sub-Antarctic keystone species Azorella macquariensis (Apiaceae).
  • Joseph Zilko, Monash University, Assessing the Scope for Genetic Rescue of the Leadbeater’s Possum
  • Maiko Lutz, Monash University, Genetic rescue of Australian wildlife: Macquarie Perch
  • Licia Finotto, Monash University, Impact of anthropogenic stress on reproduction in native Australian Chondrichthyans
  • Tina Schroeder, Murdoch University, Is tree planting enough? Investigating the recovery of ecosystem functions and invertebrate diversity in old-field restoration
  • Anita Freudmann, Queensland University Of Technology, Foraging ecology and behaviour of Eastern Tube-nosed bats (Nyctimene robinsoni)
  • Brendan Casey, Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology University, Bioacoustic Monitotirng of Frogs
  • Hee-Jin Noh, The Australian National University, Exploring coevolutionary diversification in Australian cuckoos
  • Fernanda Alves de Amorim, The Australian National University, Conservation and management of an endangered refugee species
  • Eve Cooper, The Australian National University, The differential roles of ability and strategy in detmining how much superb fairy-wren (M. cyaneus) mothers invest in offspring
  • Tobias Hayashi, The Australian National University, Towards an understanding of the pollination of the pollination ecology of Pterostylis (Orchidaceae)
  • Elle Bowd, The Australian National University, The untold story of underground communities: fungi and soil seed-banks in Mountain Ash forests
  • Carrie Sims, The University of Queensland, Coral community ecology: investigating the importance of species interactions on coral recruitment success and its role in diver
  • Katherine Indeck, The University of Queensland, The repertoire and contextual use of social vocalisations in humpback whale (Megaptera novaeangliae) mother/calf pairs
  • Natalie Freeman, The University of Queensland, How does animal personality and performance affect vulnerability to predation?
  • Cedric van den Berg, The University of Queensland, A New Framework for the Analysis of Animal Colour Patterns
  • Rosalie Willacy, The University of Queensland, Will feral cat control on Christmas Island release black rats with unintended consequences for native birds
  • Nadia Sloan, The University of Western Australia, Coevolution of male and female genital morphology and mechanisms of speciation in endemic millipedes.
  • Troy Rogers, University of Adelaide, Revealing the early life history of King George whiting in South Australia's gulfs
  • Siyu Wang, University of Melbourne, Characterising the epidemiology of Coxiella burnetii infection in Australian wildlife and livestock species
  • Katarina Damjanovic, University of Melbourne, Manipulating prokaryotic symbionts to enhance coral tolerance to stress
  • Ashton Dickerson, University of Melbourne, Effects of artificial light on nocturnal song and fitness in the willie wagtail
  • Bradley Clarke-Wood, University of Melbourne, Land-use, spatial subsidies and perennial stream food-webs
  • Linda Riquelme, University of Melbourne, Estimating biomass for the management of total grazing pressure in the endangered Buloke (Allocasuarina luehmannii) Woodlands
  • Emily Roycroft, University of Melbourne, Genomic approaches to understanding the evolution, conservation and adaptation of native Australian rodents
  • Bingxu Nan, University of Melbourne, Biomonitoring microplastics using the Australian glass shrimp Paratya australiensis in freshwater waterbodies
  • Jon Dominic Habito, University of Melbourne, Impacts of wetland contaminants on different life stages of a native freshwater fish Flathead gudgeons.
  • Caroline Dong, University of Melbourne, Patterns of speciation and secondary contact between colourful lizards
  • Annalie Dorph, University of Melbourne, Fire-mediated heterogeneity: does it benefit biodiversity?
  • Rebecca Groenewegen, University of Melbourne, How much predator control is enough? Quantifying the relationship between predator density and small mammal survival to optimise
  • Sophie Collins, University of New England, The presence and persistence of frog species in the New England Tablelands
  • Ruth Norris, University of New England, Ecosystem services and landscape ecology of the southern hairy-nosed wombat, Lasiorhinus latifrons, in the mid-north of South Au
  • Georgina Wood, University of New South Wales, Genetic approaches to restore and future-proof Australia’s underwater forests
  • Casey Gibson, University of New South Wales, Winter climate change and shifting snow dynamics: How will Australia’s alpine flora respond?
  • Gabrielle Lebbink, University of Queensland, Factors determining the spread and impact of the exotic grass Bothriochloa pertusa (Indian couch) into native vegetation.
  • Adelina Latinovic, University of Tasmania, Management of pollination services in the Tasmanian Midlands: Native vegetation as a vector of native pollinators in crops
  • Camila Espejo, University of Tasmania, Good cells battling bad cells: Cell-mediated immunity and transmissible cancer in the Tasmanian devil
  • Mingxin Liu, University of Tasmania, Using metabarcoding to identy beetles for ecologically sustainable forest management
  • Dario Rodriguez-Cubillo, University of Tasmania, Understanding the impacts of high-intensity fire on the Tasmanian Wilderness World Heritage Area
  • Peta Hill, University of Tasmania, The ecology of transitions in sex-determination across the distribution of a temperate lizard.
  • Kieran Murphy, University of Tasmania, Life in the fast lane: macroecology of cephalopods in a changing climate
  • Ana Maria Giraldo Ospina, University of Western Australia, Measuring reproductive effort and growth of deeper kelp populations: their role in the recovery of shallow kelp beds
  • Jon-Paul Thomas Emery, University of Western Australia, Exploring and evaluating conservation options for two Critically Endangered reptiles on Christmas Island
  • Shannon Kelleher, University of Wollongong, Good genes or good real estate? Investigating female mate choice in the critically endangered Southern Corroboree Frog
  • Isabella Contador-Kelsall, University of Wollongong, Behaviour, physiology, and genetics of the central bearded dragon in response to locust control pesticide applications

2017 – Round 1 successful new applicants

  • Weliton Menário Costa, Australian National University, Contributions of personality to life-history variation in eastern grey kangaroos
  • Harry Moore, Charles Sturt University, Ecology of the northern quoll (Dasyurus hallucatus) in the Pilbara
  • Eleanor Pratt, Flinders University, The genomic basis of adaptation in bottlenose dolphins (genus Tursiops)
  • Kristin Gleeson, Griffith University, Ecological valuation of deep-water seagrasses to animal diets using stable isotope analyses
  • Zoe Loffler, James Cook University, Canopy-forming macroalgae on coral reefs: how does it affect key ecosystem processes?
  • Christina Julia Lipka, La Trobe University, Change in population status and island-wide distribution of the endangered Abbott's Booby (Papasula abbotti) on Christmas Island, and the impact of reforestation
  • Karissa Lear, Murdoch University, The impacts of climate change on the physiology and behaviour of critically endangered freshwater sawfish (Pristis pristis)
  • Brenton Pember, Murdoch University, A field trial of Desert Star SeaTag-3D satellite tags as part of a multi-disciplinary analysis of connectivity of the sandbar shark (Carcharhinus plumbeus) in the Indo-West Pacific.
  • Natasha Tay, Murdoch University, Hindlimb anatomy and escape locomotion in critical weight range marsupials
  • Vicky Jayne McGimpsey, University of Melbourne, Role of soil microbial communities on the success of woody revegetation in riparian ecosystems.
  • Megan Rixon, University of Melbourne, A unique microcosm: investigating ecological interactions between gall-inducing midges, microfungi and parasitoid wasps in saltmarsh plants of southern Australia
  • Katharine Senior, University of Melbourne, Spatial solutions for managing fire and native mammal conservation
  • João Teixeira, University of Melbourne, Turning up the heat: will snapper survive a warmer future?
  • Susan Everingham, University of New South Wales, How does climate change affect the regeneration of Australian plants?
  • Alexandra Ross, University of New South Wales, The Nailtail Nursery: Assessing a novel conservation strategy
  • Dana Cusano, University of Queensland, Motivational information within social sounds of humpback whales (Megaptera novaeangliae).
  • Valerie Hagger, University of Queensland, Achieving multiple outcomes in ecological restoration for biodiversity conservation and carbon sequestration
  • Jessica Agius, University of Sydney, Investigating host-pathogen interactions to combat a novel pathogen threatening endangered Christmas Island reptiles.
  • Loren Fardell, University of Sydney, Monitoring and managing trophic interactions to maintain ecosystem functioning in arid Australian landscapes
  • Elspeth McLennan, University of Sydney, Molecular diet analysis of an introduced island population of Tasmanian devils
  • Adrian Rus, University of Sydney, Incorporating movement and behavioural ecology to understand habitat use of a specialist herbivore, the koala.
  • Emma Spencer, University of Sydney, Fighting over the scraps: scavenger interactions and the indirect effects of carrion.
  • Georgia Thomas, University of Sydney, Characterisation of factors influencing male reproductive success in the eastern grey kangaroo (Macropus giganteus)
  • Catherine Butler, University of Tasmania, Quantitative assessment of feral horse abundance, movement patterns, and reproduction in the Australian Alps
  • Toby Travers, University of Tasmania, The breeding status and ecological role of brown skuas (Stercorarius antarcticus lonnbergi) on Macquarie Island, following the eradication of invasive mammal prey
  • Sahira Bell, University of Western Australia, Global threats to ocean forests: disentangling the impacts of heatwaves and herbivores
  • Hannah Etchells, University of Western Australia, The impacts of extremely severe wildfire on the interactions between regenerating karri forest plants, fungi and small foraging marsupials
  • Laura Skates, University of Western Australia, How hungry are carnivorous plants? Investigating nutrition and plant-insect interactions of native Byblis species in Western Australia
  • Kai Paijmans, University of Wollongong, Mixing up Multi-species Shoaling: An Important yet Understudied Social Behaviour
  • Victoria Austin, Western Sydney University, The structure and function of vocal mimicry in female superb lyrebirds (Menura novaehollandiae)

2016 - new & continuing successful applicants

  • Miss Alyssa Weinstein, Australian National University
  • Mr Billy Ross, Charles Darwin University
  • Miss Alyson Stobo-Wilson, Charles Darwin University
  • Ms Rebecca Wellard, Curtin University
  • Mr Daniel Lees, Deakin University
  • Ms Laura Tan, Deakin University
  • Mr Andrew Katsis, Deakin University
  • Miss Grace Sutton, Deakin University
  • Ms Rachele Bernasconi, Edith Cowan University
  • Miss Olivia Davies, Flinders University
  • Ms Bonnie Derne, Flinders University
  • Mr Ben Parslow, Flinders University of South Australia
  • Miss Jane Hardwick, Griffith University
  • Ms Alexia Graba-Landry, James Cook University
  • Dr Amy Shima, James Cook University
  • Ms Denise McGregor, James Cook University
  • Donald McKnight, James Cook University
  • Ms Sasha Greenspan, James Cook University
  • Mrs Heather Neilly, James Cook University
  • Mrs Alexia Dubuc, James Cook University
  • Mr James Buxton, La Trobe University
  • Mr Mark Hall, La Trobe University
  • Miss Melissa Van De Wetering, La Trobe University
  • Mr Simon Verdon, La Trobe University
  • Miss Melissa Wartman, Monash University
  • Ms Lynna Kvistad, Monash University
  • Ms Emma Razeng, Monash University
  • Ms Stephanie Falk, Monash University
  • Miss Stefanie Rog, Monash University
  • Ms Emily De Stigter, Monash University
  • Ms Alexandra McQueen, Monash University
  • Mr Michael Roast, Monash University
  • Mr Le Ma, Murdoch University
  • Dr Krista Jones, Murdoch University
  • Ms Jann Gilbert, Southern Cross University
  • Mr Niels Rueegger, Southern Cross University
  • Miss Grace Hodder, University of Adelaide
  • Ms Erinne Stirling, University of Adelaide
  • Mr Matthew McMillan, University of Adelaide
  • Miss Hannah Bannister, University of Adelaide
  • Mr Po Peng, University of Melbourne
  • Ms Liz Milla, University of Melbourne
  • Mr Bryant Gagliardi, University of Melbourne
  • Mr Michael Sievers, University of Melbourne
  • Miss Himali Ratnayake, University of Melbourne
  • Miss Kirilee Chaplin, University of Melbourne
  • Mr Alistair Legione, University of Melbourne
  • Mr Oliver Thomas, University of Melbourne
  • Dr Peter Holz, University of Melbourne
  • Mrs Samiddhi Senaratne, University of Melbourne
  • Ms Carola Pritzkow, University of Melbourne
  • Mrs Ruvinie Withana, University of Melbourne
  • Mr Wesley Mehler, University of Melbourne
  • Ms Anne Aulsebrook, University of Melbourne
  • Ms Phoebe Burns, University of Melbourne
  • Ms Dany Zemeitat, University of Melbourne
  • Mr Ahmad Barati, University of New England
  • Mr Trent Forge, University of New England
  • Miss Charlotte Mills, University of New South Wales
  • Mr Ryan Witt, University of Newcastle
  • Ms Kate Newman, University of Newcastle
  • Mr Fletcher Mingramm, University of Queensland
  • Mr Russell Qi Yung Yong, University of Queensland
  • Miss Jasmine Lee, University of Queensland
  • Ms Paloma Corvalan, University of Queensland
  • Ms Kristen Brown, University of Queensland
  • Mr Matheus Antonio Mello Athayde, University of Queensland
  • Ms Jayne Hanford, University of Sydney
  • Mr Kennedy Wolfe, University of Sydney
  • Mr Daniel Selechnik, University of Sydney
  • Mr Curtis Champion, University of Tasmania
  • Mr Thomas Botterill-James, University of Tasmania
  • Mr James Pay, University of Tasmania
  • Miss Lavenia Ratnarajah, University of Tasmania
  • Miss Luisa Fitzpatrick, University of Tasmania
  • Mr Calum Cunningham, University of Tasmania
  • Mr Vince Scoleri, University of Tasmania
  • Ms Kirstin Proft, University of Tasmania
  • Mr Manuel Ruiz, University of Tasmania
  • Mrs Reham Mohammed, University of Tasmania
  • Ms Delphi Ward, University of Tasmania
  • Mr Benjamin Sellers, University of Tasmania
  • Miss Rhian Evans, University of Tasmania
  • Mr Paul Botwe, University of Tasmania
  • Miss Cassandra Price, University of Tasmania
  • Miss Erika Roper, University of Western Australia
  • Ms Tabitha Rudin-Bitterli, University of Western Australia
  • Ms Bronwyn Ayre, University of Western Australia
  • Mr Kye Adams, University of Wollongong
  • Cesar Herrera, James Cook University
  • Pauline Lenancker, James Cook University
  • Melinda Greenfield, James Cook University
  • Luke Carpenter-Bundhoo, Griffith University
  • Maria Valeria Casà, Griffith University
  • Quinn Ollivier, Deakin University
  • Marlenne Adriana Rodriguez Malagon, Deakin University
  • Susannah Hale, Deakin University
  • Thomas Burns, Deakin University
  • Anthony Rendall, Deakin University
  • Katherine Brownlie, Deakin University
  • Jessica Hodgson, Deakin University
  • Helena Stokes, Deakin University
  • Johanne Martens, Deakin University
  • Bryce Halliday, Deakin University
  • Samantha Andrzejaczek, University of Western Australia
  • Yannick Mulders, University of Western Australia
  • Delaney Burnard, University of the Sunshine Coast
  • Alexis Levengood, University of the Sunshine Coast
  • Hilary Pearl, University of the Sunshine Coast
  • Diana Prada, Murdoch University
  • Sarah Sapsford, Murdoch University
  • Christopher Shaw, Murdoch University
  • Stephen Seaton, Murdoch University
  • Louise Tosetto, Macquarie University
  • Monique Smith, University of Adelaide
  • Trace Akankunda, University of Adelaide
  • Sandra Penman, University of Melbourne
  • Manuela Fischer, University of Melbourne
  • Kate Parkins, University of Melbourne
  • Edita Ritmejeryte, University of Melbourne
  • Thomas Fairman, University of Melbourne
  • Thomas Sayers, University of Melbourne
  • Hieu Pham, University of Melbourne
  • Kajanka Mathiaparanam, University of Melbourne
  • Catherine Clowes, University of Melbourne
  • Joanna Durrant, University of Melbourne
  • Henry Wootton, University of Melbourne
  • Aleksandra Kovacevic, Monash University
  • Anna Senior, Monash University
  • Niki Teunissen, Monash University
  • Titus Scheelings, Monash University
  • Jessica Hoskins, Monash University
  • Marie Fan, Monash University
  • Jamie McWilliam, Curtin University
  • Michael Lohr, Edith Cowan University
  • Anna Lafratta, Edith Cowan University
  • Angela Recalde Salas, Curtin University
  • Joshua Grubb, La Trobe University
  • Orsolya Decker, La Trobe University
  • Margreet Drijfhout, La Trobe University
  • Lauren Tworkowski, La Trobe University
  • Danielle Eastick, La Trobe University
  • Jessica Lawton, La Trobe University
  • Shannon Braun, La Trobe University
  • Emily Richardson, La Trobe University
  • Richard Beggs, Australian National University
  • Yusuke Fukuda, Australian National University
  • Lucy Clive, Flinders University
  • Joanna Haddock, The University of Sydney
  • Kyla Johnstone, The University of Sydney
  • Lily van Eeden, The University of Sydney
  • Farzaneh Etezadifar, University of New England (UNE)
  • David Mackay, University of New England (UNE)
  • Min Raj Pokhrel, University of New England (UNE)
  • Patrick Taggart, University of Adelaide
  • Gülperi Stenhouse, University of Adelaide
  • Nick Kalfas, University of Adelaide
  • Kimberly McCallum, University of Adelaide
  • Victoria McCarron, University of Adelaide
  • Hayley Merigot, University of Adelaide
  • Emma McInerney, University of Wollongong
  • Lauren Roman, University of Tasmania
  • Cayne Layton, University of Tasmania
  • Ricardo De Paoli-Iseppi, University of Tasmania
  • Christine Weldrick, University of Tasmania
  • Dahlia Foo, University of Tasmania
  • Samantha Twiname, University of Tasmania
  • Emmi Scherlies, La Trobe University
  • Chris Davies, Federation University Australia
  • Hannah Smith, Federation University Australia
  • Alynn Martin, University of Tasmania
  • Madeline Green, University of Tasmania
  • Riana Gardiner, University of Tasmania
  • George Cunningham, University of Tasmania
  • Sebastien Comte, University of Tasmania
  • Tamieka Fraser, University of Tasmania
  • Rowena Hamer, University of Tasmania
  • David Hamilton, University of Tasmania
  • Kirke Munch, University of Tasmania
  • Rene van der Zande, University of Queensland
  • Michelle Achlatis, University of Queensland
  • Storm Martin, University of Queensland
  • Nathan Janetzki, Flinders University
  • Alex Maisey, La Trobe University
  • Steffi Graff, The Flinders University Of South Australia
  • Lauren Meyer, The Flinders University Of South Australia
  • Thomas Semple, The Australian National University
  • Daniela Perez, The Australian National University
  • Daniel Huston, The University of Queensland
  • Rheyda Hinlo, University of Canberra
  • Jonas Bylemans, University of Canberra
  • Catriona Campbell, University of Canberra
  • Naomi Walters, The University of Technology, Sydney

2015 - new & continuing successful applicants

  • Tabitha Rudin-Bitterli, University of Western Australia
  • Guochen, Kenny Png, University of Western Australia
  • Cassandra Price, University of Tasmania
  • Kirstin Proft, University of Tasmania
  • Manuel Ruiz, University of Tasmania
  • Reham Mohammed, University of Tasmania
  • Sebastien Comte, University of Tasmania
  • Lavenia Ratnarajah, University of Tasmania
  • Paul Botwe, University of Tasmania
  • Hannah MacGregor, University of Tasmania
  • Rebecca Mueller, University of Tasmania
  • Natalie Bool, University of Tasmania
  • Lara Marcus, University of Tasmania
  • Cesar Penaherrera-Palma, University of Tasmania
  • Daniel Natusch, University of Sydney
  • Lauren Young, University of Sydney
  • Fletcher Mingramm, University of Queensland
  • Jasmine Lee, University of Queensland
  • Jordan Krucler, University of Queensland
  • Matheus Antonio Mello Athayde, University of Queensland
  • Samuel Williams, University of Queensland
  • Paloma Corvalan, University of Queensland
  • Ryan Witt, University of Newcastle
  • Kate Newman, University of Newcastle
  • Charlotte Mills, University of New South Wales
  • Luke McPhan, University of New South Wales
  • Dana Vickers, University of New England
  • Ahmad Barati, University of New England
  • Trent Forge, University of New England
  • Ella Kelly, University of Melbourne
  • Himali Ratnayake, University of Melbourne
  • Joanna Durrant, University of Melbourne
  • Liz Milla, University of Melbourne
  • Michael Sievers, University of Melbourne
  • Peter Holz, University of Melbourne
  • Phoebe Burns, University of Melbourne
  • Qike Wang, University of Melbourne
  • Wesley Tyler Mehler, University of Melbourne
  • Andrew Brooks, University of Melbourne
  • Alistair Legione, University of Melbourne
  • Dany Zemeitat, University of Melbourne
  • Luke Barrett, University of Melbourne
  • Samiddhi Senaratne, University of Melbourne
  • Kirilee Chaplin, University of Melbourne
  • Yassaman Salehi-Alavi, University of Melbourne
  • Edward Tsen, University of Melbourne
  • James Shelley, University of Melbourne
  • Peter Smissen, University of Melbourne
  • Jonas Bylemans, University of Canberra
  • Grace Hodder, University of Adelaide
  • Erinne Stirling, University of Adelaide
  • Hannah Bannister, University of Adelaide
  • Katherine Heldt, University of Adelaide
  • Matthew McMillan, University of Adelaide
  • Anita Marquart, University of Adelaide
  • Thomas Hunt, University of Adelaide
  • Hung Vu, University of Melbourne
  • Niels Rueegger, Southern Cross University
  • Emma Gray, Queensland University of Technology
  • Alisa Wallace, Murdoch University
  • Krista Jones, Murdoch University
  • Lian Yeap, Murdoch University
  • Stephanie Hing, Murdoch University
  • Amy Northover, Murdoch University
  • Alison Hillman, Murdoch University
  • Lee Peacock, Monash University
  • Melissa Wartman, Monash University
  • Emma Razeng, Monash University
  • Hernan Morales, Monash University
  • Katherine Harrisson, Monash University
  • Nataly Hidalgo Aranzamendi, Monash University
  • Faye Wedrowicz, Monash University
  • Joshua Grubb, La Trobe University
  • Mark Hall, La Trobe University
  • Georgia Dwyer, La Trobe University
  • Slade Allen-Ankins, La Trobe University
  • Sasha Greenspan, James Cook University
  • Heather Neilly, James Cook University
  • Denise McGregor, James Cook University
  • Bonnie Derne, Flinders University
  • Jessica Hacking, Flinders University
  • Floyd Holmes, Edith Cowan University
  • Simone Strydom, Edith Cowan University
  • Daniel Lees, Deakin University
  • Travis Knox, Deakin University
  • Angela Recalde Salas, Curtin University
  • Jamie McWilliam, Curtin University
  • Rebecca Wellard, Curtin University
  • Erika Cross, Charles Sturt University
  • Alyson Stobo-Wilson, Charles Darwin University
  • Amanda Edworthy, Australian National University
  • Ms Sarah Sapsford, Murdoch University
  • Dr Shangzhe Xie, University of Adelaide
  • Ms Catriona Campbell, University of Canberra
  • Mr David Mackay, University of New England
  • Mr Stephen Griffiths, La Trobe University
  • Miss Kirke Munch, University of Tasmania
  • Mr Ben Halliwell, University of Tasmania
  • Mr George Cunningham, University of Tasmania
  • Mr Cayne Layton, University of Tasmania
  • Miss Elisabeth Fung, University of Adelaide
  • Mr Mark Miller, James Cook University
  • Miss Elodie Camprasse, Deakin University
  • Ms Clare Lawrence, Charles Sturt University
  • Miss Nikki Zanardo, Flinders University
  • Miss Cara Brammar, La Trobe University
  • Ms Monique Smith, University of Adelaide
  • Miss Manisha Bhardwaj, University of Melbourne
  • Mr Bryant Gagliardi, The University of Melbourne
  • Mr Hugh Davies, University of Melbourne
  • Miss Kate Parkins , The University of Melbourne
  • Mr Fernando Diaz, Flinders University
  • Ms Hayley Merigot, University of Adelaide
  • Mr Stephen Seaton, Murdoch University
  • Mrs Stefanie Rog, Monash University
  • Mrs Marlenne Adriana Rodriguez Malagon, Deakin University
  • Miss Veronica Phillips, The University of Western Australia
  • Miss Celine Goulet, Monash University
  • Mr Bryce Halliday, Deakin University
  • Mr Shihong Lee, University of Tasmania
  • Miss Frances Zewe, University of New England
  • Mr Rowan Mott, Monash University
  • Mr Derek Dapp, Monash University
  • Miss Michelle Achlatis, The University of Queensland
  • Ms Rebecca Jordan, University Of Melbourne
  • Miss Susannah Hale, Deakin University
  • Mr Sean Williamson, Monash University
  • Miss Kimberly McCallum, The University of Adelaide
  • Miss Maria Cecilia Passadore, Flinders University
  • Ms Rebecca Wheatley, The University of Queensland
  • Miss Laura Woodings, La Trobe University
  • Dr Ruth Pye, University of Tasmania
  • Mrs Daniela Farias, University of Tasmania
  • Miss Kay Weltz, University of Tasmania
  • Mr David Dodemaide, Flinders University
  • Mrs Valeriya Komyakova, The University of Melbourne
  • Mr Nathan Janetzki, Flinders University
  •  Ma Chiela Cremen, University of Melbourne
  • Mr Thomas Fairman, The University of Melbourne
  • Ms Manuela Fischer, University of Melbourne
  • Miss Sasha Whitmarsh, Flinders University
  • Mr Rene van der Zande, The University of Queensland
  • Ms Vanessa Rossetto Marcelino, University of Melbourne
  • Ms Rheyda Hinlo, University of Canberra
  • Mrs Connie Warren, Deakin University
  • Miss Samantha Tol, James Cook University
  • Mr John Butler, The University of Adelaide
  • Ms Joana Costa, University of Melbourne
  • Miss Heidi Kolkert, University of New England
  • Miss Amanda Clarke, University of Newcastle
  • Miss Robyn Shaw, The Australian National University
  • Ms Sarah Marley, Curtin University
  • Dahlia Foo, University of Tasmania
  • Jacqueline Loo Luy de Gruber, University of Western Australia
  • Constanza Leon, Australian National University
  • Tamieka Fraser, University of Tasmania
  • Thomas Sayers, University of Melbourne
  • Anna Senior, Monash university
  • Marie Fan, Monash University
  • Edita Ritmejeryte, University of Melbourne
  • Rowena Hamer, University of Tasmania
  • Lauren Roman, University of Tasmania
  • Miss Laura Jayne Ollerhead, Curtin University
  • Mr Shannon Braun, La Trobe University
  • Miss Jessica Hodgson, Deakin University
  • Miss Riana Gardiner, University of Tasmania
  • Ms Margreet Drijfhout, La Trobe University
  • Mr David Hamilton, University of Tasmania
  • Miss Orsolya Decker, La Trobe University
  • Mr Michael Lohr, Edith Cowan University
  • Mr Ross Crates, Australian National University
  • Ms Melinda Greenfield, James Cook University
  • Ms Victoria McCarron, The University of Adelaide
  • Ms Madeline Elizabeth Green, University of Tasmania
  • Mr Alex Maisey, La Trobe University
  • Mrs Catherine Clowes, The University of Melbourne
  • Mr Nick Kalfas, University of Adelaide
  • Ms Nicole Bezemer, University of Western Australia
  • Mr Michał Śmielak, University Of New England
  • Ms Alice Risely, Deakin University
  • Mr William Neal, University of Melbourne
  • Ms Saras Windecker, University of Melbourne
  • Ms Amanda Dawson, Griffith University
  • Miss Samantha Twiname, University of Tasmania
  • Miss Aída Repolho  (Rodn'gnes), Deakin University
  • Miss Joanna Haddock, University of Sydney
  • Mr David Moreno, University of Tasmania
  • Mrs Emmi Scherlies, La Trobe University
  • Mr Chris Davies, Federation University Australia
  • Miss Alexandra Summerell, University of Technology Sydney
  • Miss Kyla Johnstone, University of Sydney
  • Miss Jacinta Kong, University of Melbourne
  • Miss Jessica Lawton, La Trobe University
  • Miss Lisa Steindler, University of New South Wales
  • Miss Lucy Clive, Flinders University
  • Mr Ben Cleveland, University of Melbourne
  • Mr Storm Martin, University of Queensland

2014 - new & continuing successful applicants

  • Amanda Edworthy, Australian National University
  • Dean Ansell, Australian National University
  • Virginia Abernathy, Australian National University
  • Shana Nerenberg, Australian National University
  • Clare Lawrence, Charles Sturt University
  • Mark Hall, Deakin University
  • Daniel Lees, Deakin University
  • Angharad Johnston, Flinders University
  • Amy L. Shima, James Cook University
  • Heather Neilly, James Cook University
  • Denise McGregor, James Cook University
  • Samantha Tol, James Cook University
  • Laura Woodings, La Trobe University
  • Emma Razeng, Monash University
  • Amy Northover, Murdoch University
  • Niels Rueegger, Southern Cross University
  • Anita Marquart, University of Adelaide
  • Grace Hodder, University of Adelaide
  • Alistair Legione, University of Melbourne
  • Dany Susann Zemeitat, University of Melbourne
  • Kirilee Chaplin, University of Melbourne
  • Luke Barrett, University of Melbourne
  • Samiddhi Senaratne, University of Melbourne
  • Thomas Alexander Fairman, University of Melbourne
  • Todd McLay, University of Melbourne
  • Ahmad Barati, University of New England
  • Anna Doty, University of New England
  • Helen Morgan, University of New England
  • Frances Zewe, University of New England
  • Steve McAlpin, University of New England
  • Trent Forge, University of New England
  • Kate Newman, University of Newcastle
  • Lorna Hernandez Santin, University of Queensland
  • Paloma Corvalan, University of Queensland
  • Russell Yong Qi Yung, University of Queensland
  • Daniel Natusch, University of Sydney
  • Kennedy Wolfe, University of Sydney
  • Lauren Young, University of Sydney
  • Hannah MacGregor, University of Tasmania
  • Kay Weltz, University of Tasmania
  • Lavenia Ratnarajah, University of Tasmania
  • Paul Kingsley Botwe, University of Tasmania
  • Guochen Kenny Png, University of Western Australia
  • Buddi Poudel, Charles Sturt University
  • Travis Knox, Deakin University
  • Kim Weston, Deakin University
  • Nahid Shokri Bousjein, Flinders University
  • Jessica Hacking, Flinders University
  • Rebecca Dew, Flinders University
  • Sarah Kim Pearson, Flinders University
  • Slade Allen-Ankins, La Trobe University
  • Georgia Dwyer, La Trobe University
  • Derek Dapp, Monash University
  • Melissa Klamt, Monash University
  • Katherine Selwood, Monash University
  • Hernan Morales, Monash University
  • Faye Wedrowicz, Monash University
  • Nataly Hidalgo Aranzamendi, Monash University
  • Celine Goulet, Monash University
  • Katherine Harrisson, Monash University
  • Alison Hillman, Murdoch University
  • Matthew Watson, RMIT University
  • John Andrew Butler, University of Adelaide
  • Thomas Hunt, University of Adelaide
  • Yassaman Salehi Alavi, University of Melbourne
  • Bronwyn Alexsandra Hradsky, University of Melbourne
  • James Joseph Shelley, University of Melbourne
  • Madeleine Yewers, University of Melbourne
  • Matthew Chick, University of Melbourne
  • Matthew Le Feuvre, University of Melbourne
  • Linda Parker, University of Melbourne
  • Natalie Bool, University of Tasmania
  • Robert French, University of Tasmania
  • Jane Younger, University of Tasmania
  • Halley Durrant, University of Tasmania
  • Lara Marcus, University of Tasmania
  • Cesar Penaherrera-Palma, University of Tasmania
  • Georgina Andersen, University of Tasmania
  • Nicholas Fountain-Jones, University of Tasmania
  • Christopher Mabin, University of Tasmania
  • Rebecca Mueller, University of Tasmania
  • Wei-Han Lim, University of Western Australia
  • Felipe Albornoz Ramirez, University of Western Australia
  • Richard Stafford - Bell, Victoria University
  • Aimee Hauser, Deakin University
  • Ben Halliwell, University of Tasmania
  • Bernadette Wittwer, University of Melbourne
  • Beverly Oh, University of Western Australia
  • Bronwyn Alexsandra Hradsky, University of Melbourne
  • Camille White, University of Melbourne
  • Daniela Farias, University of Tasmania
  • Elisabeth Fung, University of Adelaide
  • Elodie Camprasse, Deakin University
  • Emily Fobert, University of Melbourne
  • Felipe Briceno, University of Tasmania
  • Fernando Diaz-Aguirre, Flinders University
  • Jessica Clayton, Flinders University
  • John Patykowski, Deakin University
  • Julian Brown, University of Melbourne
  • Kasun Bandara Ekanayake, Deakin University
  • Laetitia Kernaleguen, Deakin University
  • Lauren Angel, Deakin University
  • Luisa Teasdale, University of Melbourne
  • Maria Cecilia Passadore, MSc, Flinders University
  • Matthew West, University of Melbourne
  • Merryn Smith, University of Melbourne
  • Nicholas David Shalders Deal, Monash University
  • Nicholas Moran, Monash University
  • Nikki Zanardo, Flinders University
  • Nina Kriegisch, University of Tasmania
  • Rachel Slatyer, University of Melbourne
  • Rebecca Jordan, University of Melbourne
  • Rowan Mott, Monash University
  • Ruth Pye, University of Tasmania
  • Sarah Marley, Curtin University
  • Sean Williamson, Monash University
  • Shane Baylis, Monash University
  • Shangzhe Xie, University of Adelaide
  • Shihong Lee, University of Tasmania
  • Simon Reeves, University of Tasmania
  • Stephen Griffiths, La Trobe University
  • Tanja Straka, University of Melbourne
  • Timon van Asten, University of Melbourne
  • Valeriya Komyakova, University of Melbourne
  • Will Sowersby, Monash University
  • Zoe Robertson, Deakin University
  • Hugh Davies, University of Melbourne
  • Amanda Clarke, University of Newcastle
  • Ashleigh Wolfe, Curtin University
  • Bryant Gagliardi, University of Melbourne
  • Bryce Halliday, Deakin University
  • Cara Brammar, Deakin University
  • Catriona D Campbell, University of Canberra
  • Cayne Layton, University of Tasmania
  • Connie Warren, Deakin University
  • David Dodemaide, Flinders University of South Australia
  • David Mackay, University of New England
  • George Cunningham, University of Tasmania
  • Hayley Merigot, University of Adelaide
  • Heidi Kolkert, University of New England
  • Joana Costa, University of Melbourne
  • Joseph Walters-Nevet, Charles Sturt University
  • Kate Cranney, University of Melbourne
  • Kate Parkins, University of Melbourne
  • Kimberly McCallum, University of Adelaide
  • Kirke Lindencrone Munch, University of Tasmania
  • Ma. Chiela M. Cremen, University of Melbourne
  • Manisha Bhardwaj, University of Melbourne
  • Manuela Fischer, University of Melbourne
  • Mark Miller, James Cook University
  • Marlenne Adriana Rodriguez Malagon, Deakin University
  • Melissa Jensen, University of Adelaide
  • Michael Jack Hitchcock, University of Melbourne
  • Michelle Achlatis, University of Queensland
  • Monique Smith, University of Adelaide
  • Nathan Janetzki, Flinders University of South Australia
  • Rebecca Wheatley, University of Queensland
  • Rene van der Zande, University of Queensland
  • Rheyda Hinlo, University of Canberra
  • Robyn Shaw, Australian National University
  • Sarah Sapsford, Murdoch University
  • Sasha Whitmarsh, Flinders University of South Australia
  • Simon Andrew Mom, La Trobe University
  • Stefanie Rog, Monash University
  • Stephen Seaton, Murdoch University
  • Susannah Hale, Deakin University
  • Tiffany Sih, James Cook University

2013 - new & continuing successful applicants

  • Buddi Poudel, Charles Sturt University
  • Aimee Hauser, Deakin University
  • Blake Allan, Deakin University
  • Christine Connelly, Deakin University
  • Eliza Larson, Deakin University
  • John Patykowski, Deakin University
  • Kim Weston, Deakin University
  • Mark Richardson, Deakin University
  • Milla Mihailova, Deakin University
  • Sarah Maclagan, Deakin University
  • Travis Knox, Deakin University
  • Mohammad Jamaludin, Edith Cowan University
  • Jessica Clayton, Flinders University
  • Jessica Hacking, Flinders University
  • Nahid Bousjein, Flinders University
  • Rebecca Dew, Flinders University
  • Ryan Baring, Flinders University
  • Sarah Pearson, Flinders University
  • Shea Cameron, Flinders University
  • Georgia Dwyer, La Trobe University
  • Luke O'Loughlin, La Trobe University
  • Slade Allen-Ankins, La Trobe University
  • Celine Goulet, Monash University
  • David Hocking, Monash University
  • Derek Dapp, Monash University
  • Faye Wedrowicz, Monash University
  • Melissa Klamt, Monash University
  • Nataly Aranzamendi, Monash University
  • Alicia Sutton, Murdoch University
  • Brad Norman, Murdoch University
  • Dr James Macgregor, Murdoch University
  • Alexandra Bowman, University of Adelaide
  • Casey O'Brien, University of Adelaide
  • John Butler, University of Adelaide
  • Thomas Hunt, University of Adelaide
  • Amellia Formby, University of Melbourne
  • Andrew Katsis, University of Melbourne
  • Edward Tsen, University of Melbourne
  • Emily Fobert, University of Melbourne
  • Eunice Jingmei Tan, University of Melbourne
  • Jessica Thomas, University of Melbourne
  • Julian Brown, University of Melbourne
  • Linda Parker, University of Melbourne
  • Margaret Haines, University of Melbourne
  • Matthew Chick, University of Melbourne
  • Matthew Le Feuvre, University of Melbourne
  • Phoebe Burns, University of Melbourne
  • Sarah Garnick, University of Melbourne
  • Yassaman Alavi, University of Melbourne
  • Anna Brüniche-Olsen, University of Tasmania
  • Bronwyn Fancourt, University of Tasmania
  • Cesar Penaherrera-Palma , University of Tasmania
  • Georgina Andersen, University of Tasmania
  • Halley Durrant, University of Tasmania
  • Jaime McAllister, University of Tasmania
  • Jane Younger, University of Tasmania
  • Lara Marcus, University of Tasmania
  • Natalie Bool, University of Tasmania
  • Rebecca Mueller, University of Tasmania
  • Robert French, University of Tasmania
  • Felipe Ramirez, University of Western Australia
  • Katherine Cure, University of Western Australia
  • Ms Tegan Douglas, Curtin University
  • Laetitia Kernaleguen, Deakin University
  • Justine Barker, Curtin University
  • Lauren Angel, Deakin University
  • Maud Berlincourt, Deakin University
  • Kasun Bandara Ekanayake, Deakin University
  • Beth Volpov (from Young), Deakin University
  • Andrew Mackey, Edith Cowan University
  • Aldo Turco, Edith Cowan University
  • Ms. Christine Evans , Flinders University
  • Teresa Jane Mackintosh, Monash University
  • Krystina Mossop, Monash University
  • Will Sowersby, Monash University
  • Nicholas David Shalders Deal, Monash University
  • Lynette Plenderleith, Monash University
  • Timon van Asten, University of Melbourne
  • Luisa Teasdale, University of Melbourne
  • Claire Alice McLean, University of Melbourne
  • Rachel Slatyer, University of Melbourne
  • Madeleine Yewers, University of Melbourne
  • Kylie Soanes, University of Melbourne
  • Ian Smith, University of Melbourne
  • Carolina Galindez Silva, University of Melbourne
  • Tanja Straka, University of Melbourne
  • Nina Kreigisch, University of Tasmania
  • Simon Reeves, University of Tasmania
  • Christopher Mabin, University of Tasmania
  • Amanda Lilleyman, Charles Darwin University
  • Sarah Marley, Curtin University
  • Elodie Camprasse, Deakin University
  • Tim Doherty, Edith Cowan University
  • Maria Cecilia Passadore, MSc, Flinders University
  • Fernando Diaz-Aguirre, Marine Biologist (MSc)., Flinders University
  • Nikki Zanardo, Flinders University
  • Stephen Griffiths, La Trobe University
  • Juliana Coffey, Monash University
  • Shane Baylis, Monash University
  • Rowan Mott, Monash University
  • Mr Sean Williamson, Monash University
  • Alicia Brown, Monash University
  • Nicholas Moran, Monash University
  • Dr Stephanie Hing, Murdoch University
  • Elisabeth Fung, University of Adelaide
  • Shangzhe Xie, University of Adelaide
  • Merryn Smith, University of Melbourne
  • Hugh Davies, University of Melbourne
  • Bernadette Wittwer, University of Melbourne
  • Vanessa Rossetto Marcelino, University of Melbourne
  • Sherrie Chambers, University of Melbourne
  • Andrew Brooks, University of Melbourne
  • Rebecca Jordan, University of Melbourne
  • Ms Camille White, University of Melbourne
  • Katherine Marie Giljohann, University of Melbourne
  • Valeriya Komyakova, University of Melbourne
  • Ruth Pye, University of Tasmania
  • Felipe Briceno, University of Tasmania
  • Cher Harte, University of Tasmania
  • Amy Edwards, University of Tasmania
  • Daniela Farias , University of Tasmania
  • Shi Hong LEE, University of Tasmania
  • Benjamin Halliwell, University of Tasmania
  • Ms Beverly Oh, University of Western Australia
  • Veronica Phillips, University of Western Australia
  • Benjamin M. Anderson, University of Western Australia

2012 - new & continuing successful applicants

  • Blake, Allan, Deakin University
  • Christine, Connelly, Deakin University
  • Eloise, Dowd, Deakin University
  • Sarah, Maclagan, Deakin University
  • Mark, Richardson, Deakin University
  • Natalie, Sheppard, Deakin University
  • Kate, Stevens, Deakin University
  • Marian, Weaving, Deakin University
  • Andrew, Mackey, Edith Cowan University
  • Aldo, Turco, Edith Cowan University
  • Ryan, Baring, Flinders University
  • Crystal , Beckmann, Flinders University
  • Nahid , Bousjein, Flinders University
  • Shea, Cameron, Flinders University
  • Jessica, Clayton, Flinders University
  • Mehregan, Ebrahimi, Flinders University
  • Sarah, Pearson, Flinders University
  • Nicole, Coggan, La Trobe University
  • Luke, O'Loughlin, La Trobe University
  • Joanne, Bennett, Monash University
  • Darren, Giling, Monash University
  • David, Hocking, Monash University
  • Marianne, Hoogmoed, Monash University
  • Melissa, Klamt, Monash University
  • Faye, Wedrowicz, Monash University
  • Joanna, Burgar, Murdoch University
  • Michael, Klunzinger, Murdoch University
  • James, Macgregor, Murdoch University
  • Alexandra , Bowman, University of Adelaide
  • Casey, O'Brien, University of Adelaide
  • Glen, Bain, University of Melbourne
  • William, Bovill, University of Melbourne
  • Jemma, Cripps, University of Melbourne
  • Amellia, Formby, University of Melbourne
  • Margaret, Haines, University of Melbourne
  • Andrew, Katsis, University of Melbourne
  • Wendy, King, University of Melbourne
  • Matthew, Le Feuvre, University of Melbourne
  • Claire, McLean, University of Melbourne
  • John, O'Toole, University of Melbourne
  • Elise, Rioux-Paquette, University of Melbourne
  • Eunice, Tan, University of Melbourne
  • Edward, Tsen, University of Melbourne
  • Valerie, Weii, University of Melbourne
  • Madeleine, Yewers, University of Melbourne
  • Georgina, Andersen, University of Tasmania
  • Benjamin, Arthur, University of Tasmania
  • Anna, Bruniche-Olsen, University of Tasmania
  • Gareth, Davies, University of Tasmania
  • Halley, Durrant, University of Tasmania
  • Bronwyn, Fancourt, University of Tasmania
  • Robert, French, University of Tasmania
  • Rachel, Harris, University of Tasmania
  • Jaime, McAllister, University of Tasmania
  • Theodore, Wenner, University of Tasmania
  • Jane, Younger, University of Tasmania
  • Angela, Eads, University of Western Australia
  • Emma, Malloch, University of Western Australia
  • Myles, Menz, University of Western Australia
  • Alice, Taysom, Victoria University
  • Peter Novak, Charles Darwin University
  • Jenny Molyneux, Charles Darwin University
  • Tegan Douglas, Curtin University
  • Amanda Page, Curtin University
  • Justine Barker, Curtin University
  • Maud Berlincourt, Deakin University
  • Beth Young, Deakin University
  • Kasun Ekanayake, Deakin University
  • Laetitia Kernaleguen, Deakin University
  • Lauren Angel, Deakin University
  • Simeon Lisovsi, Deakin University
  • Shaun Molloy, Edith Cowan University
  • Christine Evans, Flinders University
  • David Rudd, Flinders University
  • Brendon Meulders, Flinders University
  • Stephanie Suter, La Trobe University
  • Nicole Butler, La Trobe University
  • Nicholas Deal, Monash University
  • Alissa Monk, Monash University
  • Will Sowersby, Monash University
  • Nicole Kowalczyk, Monash University
  • Teresa Mackintosh, Monash University
  • Katherine Harrisson, Monash University
  • Hernan Morales, Monash University
  • Rebecca Bray, Monash University
  • Lynette Plenderleith, Monash University
  • Katherine Selwood, Monash University
  • Amanda Worth, Murdoch University
  • Jose Luis Mijangos, Murdoch University
  • Alison Hillman, Murdoch University
  • Matthew Watson, RMIT University
  • Jamie Tedeschi, The University of Western Australia
  • Vanesa Duran Racero, University of Adelaide
  • Sarah Catalano, University of Adelaide
  • Amanda McLean, University of Adelaide
  • Luisa Teasdale,  University of Melbourne
  • Jessica Henneken, University of Melbourne
  • Megan Jane Hirst, University of Melbourne
  • John Sharp, University of Melbourne
  • Timon van Asten,  University of Melbourne
  • Catherine Cavallo, University of Melbourne
  • Matthew West, University of Melbourne
  • Matthew Malishev, University of Melbourne
  • Bronwyn Hradsky, University of Melbourne
  • Joanna Durrant, University of Melbourne
  • Ellie Michaelides, University of Melbourne
  • Kylie Soanes, University of Melbourne
  • James Camac, University of Melbourne
  • Holly Sitters, University of Melbourne
  • Matthew Swan, University of Melbourne
  • Carolina Galindez Silva, University of Melbourne
  • Tanja Straka, University of Melbourne
  • Ella Kelly, University of Melbourne
  • Freya Thomas, University of Melbourne
  • Claire Prowse-Wilkins, University of Melbourne
  • Rachel Slatyer, University of Melbourne
  • Ian Mathew Smith, University of Melbourne
  • Paul Carnell, University of Melbourne
  • Yoshinori Endo, University of Melbourne
  • Ruth Glass, University of Melbourne
  • Natalia Chodelski, University of Melbourne
  • Peter Smissen, University of Melbourne
  • Anna Phillips, University of Melbourne
  • Angus Williamson, University of Melbourne
  • Clare Death, University of Melbourne
  • Ivan Hinojosa, University of Tasmania
  • Lynne Forster, University of Tasmania
  • Christopher Mabin, University of Tasmania
  • Nicholas Fountain-Jones, University of Tasmania
  • Mandy Caldwell, University of Tasmania
  • Nina Kriegisch, University of Tasmania
  • Simon Reeves, University of Tasmania
  • Natalie Rosser, University of Western Australia
  • Emma Dalziell, University of Western Australia
  • Alison Ritchie, University of Western Australia
  • Wei-Han Lim, University of Western Australia
  • Jason Hamer, University of Western Australia
  • Richard Stafford-Bell, Victoria University
  • Sylvia Osterrieder, Victoria University

2011 - new & continuing successful applicants

  • Matthew Brien, Charles Darwin University
  • Beth Young, Deakin University
  • Blake Allan, Deakin University
  • Christine Connelly, Deakin University
  • Kate Stevens, Deakin University
  • Mark Richardson, Deakin University
  • Natalie Sheppard, Deakin University
  • Sarah Maclagan, Deakin University
  • Douglas Green, Flinders University
  • Julie Schofield, Flinders University
  • Ryan Baring, Flinders University
  • Shea Cameron, Flinders University
  • Luke Geddes, La Trobe University
  • Nicole Coggan, La Trobe University
  • Shannon Lebel, La Trobe University
  • Anthony Rafferty, Monash University
  • Benjamin Wegener, Monash University
  • Darren Giling, Monash University
  • Joanne Bennett, Monash University
  • Rebecca Rose, Monash University
  • James Macgregor, Murdoch University
  • Shannon Dundas, Murdoch University
  • Tracey Moore, Murdoch University
  • Alexandra Bowman, University Of Adelaide
  • Inka Veltheim, University Of Ballarat
  • Allison Heskes, University Of Melbourne
  • Annabelle Minter, University Of Melbourne
  • Dominique Potvin, University Of Melbourne
  • Elise Rioux-Paquette, University Of Melbourne
  • Eunice Jingmei Tan, University Of Melbourne
  • Glen Bain, University Of Melbourne
  • James Camac, University Of Melbourne
  • Jasmine Ferguson, University Of Melbourne
  • Jemma Cripps, University Of Melbourne
  • John O'Toole, University Of Melbourne
  • Justine Smith, University Of Melbourne
  • Krista Brovedani, University Of Melbourne
  • Margaret Haines, University Of Melbourne
  • Peter Crockett, University Of Melbourne
  • Peter Smissen, University Of Melbourne
  • Purabi Rani Ghosh, University Of Melbourne
  • Wendy King, University Of Melbourne
  • Zoe Squires, University Of Melbourne
  • Anna Bruniche-Olsen, University Of Tasmania
  • Bronwyn Fancourt, University Of Tasmania
  • Lisa Cawthen, University Of Tasmania
  • Rachel Harris, University Of Tasmania
  • Stephen Quarrell, University Of Tasmania
  • Chistine Allen, University Of Western Australia
  • Esther Levy, University Of Western Australia
  • Heidi Nistelberger, University Of Western Australia
  • Kaori Yokochi, University Of Western Australia
  • Karolina Petrovic, Charles Sturt University
  • Amanda Page, Curtin University
  • Justine Barker, Curtin University
  • Tegan Douglas, Curtin University
  • Hannah Pusey, Deakin University
  • Justin Eastwood, Deakin University
  • Maud Berlincourt, Deakin University
  • Milla Mihailova, Deakin University
  • Zoe Robertson, Deakin University
  • Shaun Molloy, Edith Cowan University
  • Brendon Meulders, Flinders University
  • Caroline Wohlfeil, Flinders University
  • Jana Bradley, Flinders University
  • Bradley Farmilo, La Trobe University
  • Janine Box, La Trobe University
  • Stephanie Suter, La Trobe University
  • Vedia Yazgin, La Trobe University
  • Krystina Mossop, Monash University
  • Nicole Kowalczyk, Monash University
  • Rebecca Bray, Monash University
  • Teresa Jane Mackintosh, Monash University
  • Jose Luis Mijangos, Murdoch University
  • Kathryn Napier, Murdoch University
  • Amanda Mclean, University of Adelaide
  • Jasmin Packer, University of Adelaide
  • Karleah Trengove, University of Adelaide
  • Sarah Catalano, University of Adelaide
  • Vanesa Duran Racero, University of Adelaide
  • April Gloury, University of Melbourne
  • Carolina Galindez Silva, University of Melbourne
  • Caroline Wilson, University of Melbourne
  • Clare Death, University of Melbourne
  • Holly Sitters, University of Melbourne
  • Ian Mathew Smith, University of Melbourne
  • Jessica Roberts, University of Melbourne
  • Julian Drummond, University of Melbourne
  • Kylie Soanes, University of Melbourne
  • Matthew Swan, University of Melbourne
  • Megan Hirst, University of Melbourne
  • Natalie Briscoe, University of Melbourne
  • Paul Carnell, University of Melbourne
  • Stephen Griffiths, University of Melbourne
  • Taneal Cope, University of Melbourne
  • Cathryn Wynn-Edwards, University of Tasmania
  • James P. Robinson, University of Tasmania
  • Killian Stehfest, University of Tasmania
  • Lynne Forster, University of Tasmania
  • Mandy Caldwell, University of Tasmania
  • Raylea Rowbottom, University of Tasmania
  • Ryan Burrows, University of Tasmania
  • Natalie Rosser, University Of Western Australia
  • Paul Chachelle, University Of Western Australia

2010 - new & continuing successful applicants

  • Kate Stevens, Deakin University
  • Agnes Lautenschlager, Deakin University
  • Jonathon Mackie, Deakin University
  • Megan Dewar, Deakin University
  • Angela McGuire, Flinders University
  • Douglas Green, Flinders University
  • Melissa Schlein, Flinders University
  • Julie Schofield, Flinders University
  • Shannon Lebel, La Trobe University
  • Nevil Amos, Monash University
  • Benjamin Wegener, Monash University
  • Darren Giling, Monash University
  • Anthony Rafferty, Monash University
  • Giselle Perdomo, Monash University
  • Joanne Bennett, Monash University
  • Brian Hawkins, Monash University
  • Rebecca Rose, Monash University
  • Michael Klunzinger, Murdoch University
  • Tracey Moore, Murdoch University
  • Shannon Dundas, Murdoch University
  • Pedro Martinez Perez, Murdoch University
  • Nicholas Payne, University of Adelaide
  • Pranay Sharma, University of Adelaide
  • Karleah Trengove, University of Adelaide
  • Dominque Potvin, University of Melbourne
  • Elise Furlan, University of Melbourne
  • Jemma Cripps, University of Melbourne
  • Madeleine Yewers, University of Melbourne
  • Emily McLeod, University of Melbourne
  • Allison Heskes, University of Melbourne
  • Wendy King, University of Melbourne
  • Zoe Squires, University of Melbourne
  • James Carmac, University of Melbourne
  • Laura Parsley, University of Tasmania
  • Rachel Harris, University of Tasmania
  • Lisa Cawthen, University of Tasmania
  • Mathieu Russell, University of Tasmania
  • Bronwyn Fancourt, University of Tasmania
  • Helen Stephens, University of Tasmania
  • Gemma Morrow, University of Tasmania
  • Esther Levy, University of Western Australia
  • Mariana Cruz Rodrigues de Campos, University of Western Australia
  • Kaori Yokochi, University of Western Australia
  • Maggie Watson, Charles Sturt University
  • Amanda Page, Curtin University
  • Emma Carlos, Deakin University
  • Marian Weaving, Deakin University
  • Anna Flannagan, Deakin University
  • Shaun Molloy, Edith Cowan University
  • Jana Bradley, Flinders University
  • Mehregan Ebrahimi, Flinders University
  • Leili Shamiminoori, Flinders University
  • Valeria Zanollo, Flinders University
  • Julie Riordan, Flinders University
  • Caroline Wohlfeil, Flinders University
  • Pelin Kayaalp, Flinders University
  • Mike Geen, Flinders University
  • Crystal Beckmann, Flinders University
  • Brad Farmilo, La Trobe University
  • Stephanie Suter, La Trobe University
  • Janine Box, La Trobe University
  • Vedia Yazgin, La Trobe University
  • Nicole Kowalczyk, Monash University
  • Rebecca Bray, Monash University
  • T. Lynette Plenderleith, Monash University
  • Krystina Mossop, Monash University
  • Kathryn Napier, Murdoch University
  • Joanna Burgar, Murdoch University
  • Brad Norman, Murdoch University
  • Nyree Weichel, University of Adelaide
  • Jasmin Packer, University of Adelaide
  • Vanessa Duran Racero, University of Adelaide
  • Sarah Roseann Catalano, University of Adelaide
  • Amanda McLean, University of Adelaide
  • Inka Veltheim, University of Ballarat
  • Stacey Gowans, University of Ballarat
  • Stephen Griffiths, University of Melbourne
  • Clare Death, University of Melbourne
  • Taneal Cope, University of Melbourne
  • Natalie Briscoe, University of Melbourne
  • William Bovill, University of Melbourne
  • Nicole Lowery, University of Melbourne
  • Caroline Wilson, University of Melbourne
  • Jessica Roberts (nee Ridenour), University of Melbourne
  • Sarah Garnick, University of Melbourne
  • Greta Frankham, University of Melbourne
  • Lisa Hodgkin, University of Melbourne
  • Natalie Calder, University of Melbourne
  • April Gloury, University of Melbourne
  • Elizabeth Sheedy, University of Melbourne
  • Paul Carnell, University of Melbourne
  • Helen Waudby, University of South Australia
  • Natalie Rosser, University of Western Australia
  • Myles Menz, University of Western Australia
  • Jennifer Francis, University of Western Australia
  • Danielle Giustiniano, University of Western Australia
  • Sarah Fayed, University of Tasmania
  • Matthew Cameron, University of Tasmania
  • Julia Sommerfield, University of Tasmania
  • Kilian Stefest, University of Tasmania
  • James Robinson, University of Tasmania
  • Lynne Forster, University of Tasmania
  • Mandy Caldwell, University of Tasmania
  • Stephen Quarrell, University of Tasmania
  • Shannon Troy, University of Tasmania
  • Tracey Hollings, University of Tasmania
  • Ryan Burrows, University of Tasmania
  • Cathryn Wynn-Edwards, University of Tasmania
  • Clay Trauernicht, University of Tasmania
  • Nicole Filby, Victoria University

2009 - new & continuing successful applicants

  • Stuart Brown, Deakin University
  • Meagan Dewar, Deakin University
  • Carol Austin, Deakin University
  • Julie Schofield, Flinders University
  • Justine Keuning, Flinders University
  • Stephen Leu, Flinders University
  • Kieran Baeumont, Flinders University
  • Douglas Green, Flinders University
  • Jessica Newton, Flinders University
  • Anna Lister, La Trobe
  • Shannon LeBel, La Trobe
  • Vedia Yazgin, La Trobe
  • Mark Carey, La Trobe
  • Benjamin Wegener, Monash University
  • Giselle Perdomo, Monash University
  • Gillis Horner, Monash University
  • Kathryn Napier, Murdoch University
  • Tracey Moore, Murdoch University
  • Shannon Dundas, Murdoch University
  • Karleah Kyrene Trengrove, University of Adelaide
  • Laura Ruykys, University of Adelaide
  • Katherine Natasha Speight, University of Adelaide
  • Liberty Olds, University of Adelaide
  • Sally Potter, University of Adelaide
  • Briony Norton, University of Melbourne
  • Francesca Lyndon-Gee, University of Melbourne
  • Dominque Potvin, University of Melbourne
  • Wei-Han Lim, University of Melbourne
  • Elise Furlan, University of Melbourne
  • Trisha Downing, University of Melbourne
  • Allison Maree Heskes, University of Melbourne
  • Isla Fitridge, University of Melbourne
  • Cardine Wilson, University of Melbourne
  • Helen Jolley, University of Melbourne
  • Subair Muhammath Siyam, University of Melbourne
  • Michael Sams, University of Melbourne
  • Rebecca Wood, University of Melbourne
  • Tamara Johnson, University of Melbourne
  • Robert Reed, University of Melbourne
  • Zoe Squires, University of Melbourne
  • Michelle Wilson, University of Melbourne
  • Gemma Morrow, University of Tasmania
  • Laura Parsley, University of Tasmania
  • Keisuke Itonga, University of Tasmania
  • Lisa Cawthen, University of Tasmania
  • Mathieu Russell, University of Tasmania
  • Sarah Tassell, University of Tasmania
  • Helen Stephens, University of Tasmania
  • Stephen Quarrell, University of Tasmania
  • Matthew Kuipers, University of Tasmania
  • Esther Levy, University of Western Australia
  • Danielle Giustinianu, University of Western Australia
  • Aimee Silla, University of Western Australia
  • Sharon Perks, University of Western Australia
  • Sylvie Schmidt, University of Western Australia
  • Mariana Cruz Rodrigues de Campos, University of Western Australia
  • Xavier Hoenner, Charles Darwin University
  • Karolina Petrovic, Charles Sturt University
  • Marian Weaving, Deakin University
  • Andrew Hoskins, Deakin University
  • Emma Carlos, Deakin University
  • Nicole Schumann, Deakin University
  • Ben Roennfeldt, Deakin University
  • Leili Shamiminoori, Flinders University
  • Caroline Wohlfeil, Flinders University
  • Mehregan Ebrahimi, Flinders University
  • Lana Roediger, Flinders University
  • Crystal Beckman, Flinders University
  • Brad Farmilo, La Trobe
  • Valerie Caron, Monash University
  • Megan Wong, Monash University
  • Greg Horrocks, Monash University
  • Andrew Lowther, University of Adelaide
  • Nicholas Fuller, University of Adelaide
  • William Bouill, University of Melbourne
  • Achim Eberhart, University of Melbourne
  • Natalie Briscoe, University of Melbourne
  • April Gloury, University of Melbourne
  • Katie Smith, University of Melbourne
  • Greta Frankham, University of Melbourne
  • Jessica Ridenour, University of Melbourne
  • Madelaine Yewers, University of Melbourne
  • Emily McLeod, University of Melbourne
  • John Ford, University of Melbourne
  • Philippa Griffin, University of Melbourne
  • Lisa Hodgkin, University of Melbourne
  • Ashley Macqueen, University of Melbourne
  • Elizabeth Sheedy, University of Melbourne
  • Stephen Griffiths, University of Melbourne
  • Laura Shirley, University of Melbourne
  • Justine Smith, University of Melbourne
  • Taneal Cope, University of Melbourne
  • Cathryn Wynn-Edwards, University of Tasmania
  • Tracey Hollings, University of Tasmania
  • Shannon Troy, University of Tasmania
  • Ryan Burrows, University of Tasmania
  • Jo McEvoy, University of Tasmania
  • Matthew Cameron, University of Tasmania
  • Julia Sommerfield, University of Tasmania
  • Kilian Stehfast, University of Tasmania
  • Helen Baird, University of Tasmania
  • Clay Trauernicht, University of Tasmania
  • Sarah Fayed, University of Tasmania
  • Janine Wojcieszek, University of Western Australia
  • Myles Menz, University of Western Australia
  • Rachel Binks, University of Western Australia
  • Jennifer Francis, University of Western Australia
  • Annett Finger, Victoria University
  • Nicole Filby, Victoria University

2008 - new & continuing successful applicants

  • Carol Austin, Deakin University
  • Ben Roenfeldt, Deakin University
  • Rohan Bilney, Deakin University
  • Bronwyn Isaac, Deakin University
  • Jacyln Amanda Smith, Flinders University
  • Sally Harradine, Flinders University
  • Pelin Kayaalp, Flinders University
  • Sarah Lambert, Flinders University
  • Diane Colobelli-Negrel, Flinders University
  • Aaron L Fenner, Flinders University
  • Stephan Leu, Flinders University
  • Beth Erin Schlotfeldt, Flinders University
  • Melissa Pettigrew, Flinders University
  • Mark James Carey, La Trobe University
  • Anna Lister, La Trobe University
  • Gisell Perdomo, Monash University
  • Gillis J Horner, Monash University
  • Jing Jing Huang, Murdoch University
  • Paul W Webaca, Murdoch University
  • Katherine Natasha Speight, University of Adelaide
  • Laura Ruykys, University of Adelaide
  • Sally Potter, University of Adelaide
  • Elizabeth Neilson, University of Melbourne
  • Helen Maree Jolley, University of Melbourne
  • Briony Norton, University of Melbourne
  • Robert Reed, University of Melbourne
  • Rebecca Wood, University of Melbourne
  • Elise Furlan, University of Melbourne
  • Trisha Lee Downing, University of Melbourne
  • Katie Smith, University of Melbourne
  • Wei Han Lim, University of Melbourne
  • Michael Andrew Sams, University of Melbourne
  • Greta Frankham, University of Melbourne
  • Michelle Elizabeth Wilson, University of Melbourne
  • Muhammath Siyam Subair, University of Melbourne
  • Leonor Ceballos Meraz, University of Melbourne
  • Clare D'Alberto, University of Melbourne
  • Helen Patricia Waudby, University of South Australia
  • Helen Catherine Stephens, University of Tasmania
  • Gemma Morrow, University of Tasmania
  • Keisuke Itonaga, University of Tasmania
  • Anne Watson, University of Tasmania
  • Sarah Margaret Tassell, University of Tasmania
  • Matthew Kuipers, University of Tasmania
  • Kevin Redd, University of Tasmania
  • Sylvie Schmidt, University of Western Australia
  • Mariana Cruz Rodrigues de Campos, University of Western Australia
  • Nicole Withers, University of Western Australia
  • Sharron D'Arne Perks, University of Western Australia
  • Aimee Silla, University of Western Australia
  • Ryan Phillips, University of Western Australia
  • Renee Tuckett, University of Western Australia
  • Graeme Armstrong, Charles Darwin University
  • Alison Matthews, Charles Sturt University
  • Emma Carlos, Deakin University
  • Andrew Hoskins, Deakin University
  • Claire Wallis, Deakin University
  • Nicole Schumann, Deakin University
  • Angela McGuire, Flinders University
  • Lana Roediger, Flinders University
  • Melissa Sclein, Flinders University
  • Valerie Caron, Monash University
  • Megan Wong, Monash University
  • Nevil Amos, Monash University
  • Peter O'Donnell, Monash University
  • Brian Hawkins, Monash University
  • Tiana Preston, Monash University
  • Christopher Johnstone, Monash University
  • Kylie Owen, Monash University
  • Aryn Perryman, University of Adelaide
  • Nicholas Fuller, University of Adelaide
  • Andrew Lother, University of Adelaide
  • Pranay Sharma, University of Adelaide
  • Inka Veltheim, University of Ballarat
  • Erin Flynn, University of Tasmania
  • Tracey Hollings, University of Tasmania
  • Joanne McEvoy, University of Tasmania
  • Correy Green, University of Tasmania
  • Bryony Horton, University of Tasmania
  • Adam Barnett, University of Tasmania
  • Genevieve Gates, University of Tasmania
  • Chloe Cadby, University of Tasmania
  • Shannon Troy, University of Tasmania
  • Rachelle Olsson Herrin, University of Tasmania
  • Sarah Fayed, University of Tasmania
  • Sam Wood, University of Tasmania
  • Helen Baird, University of Tasmania
  • Janine Wojcieszek, University of Western Australia
  • Michael Young, University of Western Australia
  • Karen Louise Edward, University of Western Australia
  • Sean Tomlinson, University of Western Australia
  • Rachel Binks, University of Western Australia
  • Jennifer Francis, University of Western Australia
  • Laura Shirley, University of Melbourne
  • John Ford, University of Melbourne
  • Philippa Griffin, University of Melbourne
  • Ashley McQueen, University of Melbourne
  • Lisa Evans, University of Melbourne
  • Achim Eberhart, University of Melbourne
  • Peter Macreadie, University of Melbourne

2007 - new & continuing successful applicants

  • Alison Matthews, Charles Sturt University
  • Ben Roennfeldt, Deakin University
  • Carol Austin, Deakin University
  • Shannon McKay, Deakin University
  • Rohan Bilney, Deakin University
  • Bronwyn Isaac, Deakin University
  • Adam Gartner, Edith Cowan University
  • Aaron Fenner, Flinders University
  • Jaclyn Smith, Flinders University
  • Diane Colombelli-Negrel, Flinders University
  • Stephen Leu, Flinders University
  • Melissa Pettigrew, Flinders University
  • Sarah Lambert, Flinders University
  • Kieran Beaumont, Flinders University
  • Melissa Schlein, Flinders University
  • Anna Lister, La Trobe University
  • Mark Carey, La Trobe University
  • Ms Narelle Weston, Monash University
  • Ms Silcana Cesarini, Monash University
  • Ms Tara Bramwell, Monash University
  • Mr Gillis Horner, Monash University
  • Paul Webala, Murdoch University
  • Elisa Sparrow, University of Adelaide
  • Laura Ruykys, University of Adelaide
  • Sally Potter, University of Adelaide
  • Trisha Downing, University of Melbourne
  • Clare D'Alberto, University of Melbourne
  • Joshua Hale, University of Melbourne
  • Katie Smith, University of Melbourne
  • Helen Jolly, University of Melbourne
  • Elisabeth Neilson, University of Melbourne
  • Robert Reed, University of Melbourne
  • Mark Newbound, University of Melbourne
  • Leonor Ceballos Meraz, University of Melbourne
  • Christian Jong, University of Melbourne
  • Caitlin Vertigan, University of Tasmania
  • Anne Watson, University of Tasmania
  • Matthew Kuipers, University of Tasmania
  • Sarah Tassell, University of Tasmania
  • Zoe Doubleday, University of Tasmania
  • Kevin Redd, University of Tasmania
  • Glenn Dunshea, University of Tasmania
  • Michele Thums, University of Tasmania
  • Ryan Phillips, University of Western Australia
  • Aimee Silla, University of Western Australia
  • Sharon D'Arne Perks, University of Western Australia
  • Graeme Armstrong, Charles Darwin University
  • Margaret Watson, Charles Sturt University
  • Agnes Lautenschlager, Deakin University
  • Michael Sale, Deakin University
  • Nicole Schumann, Deakin University
  • Sarah Brown, Deakin University
  • Gitanjali Katrak, Flinders University
  • Ingerid Julie Hagen, Flinders University
  • Justine Keuning, Flinders University
  • L. M. Agnes Cantin, Flinders University
  • Lana Roediger, Flinders University
  • Stephanie Godfrey, Flinders University
  • Andrew Scott, La Trobe University
  • Brian Hawkins, Monash University
  • Sean M. Gleason, Monash University
  • Tiana Preston, Monash University
  • Valerie Caron, Monash University
  • Aryn Perryman, University of Adelaide
  • Nicholas Fuller, University of Adelaide
  • Nicholas Payne, University of Adelaide
  • Achim Eberhart, University of Melbourne
  • Mr Chee-Seng Chong, University of Melbourne
  • Peter Macreadie, University of Melbourne
  • Philippa Griffin, University of Melbourne
  • Adam Barnett, University of Tasmania
  • Bryony Horton, University of Tasmania
  • Chloe Cadby, University of Tasmania
  • Christine Jackson, University of Tasmania
  • Corey Green, University of Tasmania
  • Erin Flynn, University of Tasmania
  • Genevieve Gates, University of Tasmania
  • Helen Baird, University of Tasmania
  • Jo McEvoy, University of Tasmania
  • Rebecca Harris, University of Tasmania
  • Janine Wojcieszek, University of Western Australia
  • Michael Young, University of Western Australia
  • Rachel Binks, University of Western Australia
  • Sean Tomlinson, University of Western Australia

2006 - new & continuing successful applicants

  • Alastair Baylis, Adelaide University
  • Elisa Sparrow, Adelaide University
  • Anna Burns, Charles Sturt University
  • Victor Hurley, Deakin University
  • Rohan Bilney, Deakin University
  • Bronwyn Isaac, Deakin University
  • Megan Underwood, Deakin University
  • Tanya Pyk, Deakin University
  • Sarah Brown, Deakin University
  • Melissa Pettigrew, Flinders University
  • Sarah Lambert, Flinders University
  • Agnes Cantin, Flinders University
  • Beth Schlotfeldt, Flinders University
  • Sarah Imgraben, Flinders University
  • Gitanjali Katrak, Flinders University
  • Jaclyn Smith, Flinders University
  • Elizabeth Neilson, University of Melbourne
  • Mark Newbound, University of Melbourne
  • Tanya Billing, University of Melbourne
  • Jasmin Hufschmid, University of Melbourne
  • Brandon Rodney Menzies, University of Melbourne
  • Nanette Schneider, University of Melbourne
  • Silvana Cesarini, Monash University
  • Tiana Preston, Monash University
  • Narelle Weston, Monash University
  • Jessica Thomas, Monash University
  • Glenn J Dunshea, University of Tasmania
  • Zoe Doubleday, University of Tasmania
  • Luke Einoder, University of Adelaide
  • Kenneth Scott, Charles Darwin University
  • Michael Sale, Deakin University
  • Angie Haslem, Deakin University
  • Stephanie Godfrey, Flinders University
  • Justine Keuning, Flinders University
  • Patricia Lavery, Flinders University
  • James Shannon, La Trobe University
  • Lyndal Horne, La Trobe University
  • Nathan Wong, La Trobe University
  • Emma Cash, La Trobe University
  • Emily A McQualter, University of Melbourne
  • Lisa Evans, University of Melbourne
  • Joanne Kearns, University of Melbourne
  • John Gibbens, University of Melbourne
  • Emile Van Lieshout, University of Melbourne
  • Peter Macreadie, University of Melbourne
  • Chee Seng Chong, University of Melbourne
  • Michelle Wilson, University of Melbourne
  • Hannah Nicholas, University of Melbourne
  • Cassia Read, University of Melbourne
  • Jody Taylor, Monash University
  • Christopher Johnstone, Monash University
  • Kate Charlton, Monash University
  • Erin Flynn, University of Tasmania
  • Adam Barnett, University of Tasmania
  • Jonathon Humphreys, University of Tasmania
  • Chloe Cadby, University of Tasmania
  • Rodrigo K Hamede Ross, University of Tasmania
  • Christine Jackson, University of Tasmania
  • Geoff White, University of Tasmania
  • Genevieve Gates, University of Tasmania
  • Bryony Horton, University of Tasmania